Lillian Echevarria
Lillian Echevarria

Lillian Echevarria

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003360876

Lillian Echevarria BSW

Social Worker

She is located at 1220 South Dale Mabry Highway in Tampa, FL 33629. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003360876. Appointment can be made via the phone number (813) 258-8887.

Conditions treated

Lillian Echevarria, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lillian Echevarria.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Here are social workers in Florida you may want to explore.

Alexis Joette Jeffreys
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7754 Clementine Way Orlando, 32819, FL
Cynthia Rivera
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1010 Oregon Avenue Saint Cloud, 34769, FL
Adela Padron
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 654 Northeast 9th Place Homestead, 33030, FL
Ralph Odom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 128 West Broadway Street Oviedo, 32765, FL
Demetrice Keshay Strapp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 537 Northwest Lake Whitney Place Fort Pierce, 34986, FL
Marianela Carvajal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 969 1120 Northwest 14th Street Miami, 33136, FL
Tracy Lynn Goellner Bohannon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5707 North 22nd Street Tampa, 33610, FL
Tanisha Michelle Milligan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3260 Southwest Rosser Boulevard Port St Lucie, 34953, FL
Ronnie Edward Townsend
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13000 Bruce B Downs Boulevard Tampa, 33612, FL
Latoya Knight
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6416 Melaleuca Lane Greenacres, 33463, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Lillian Echevarria treat?

Lillian Echevarria provides treatment for Anger Management, Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Lillian Echevarria?

Lillian Echevarria's office is located at 1220 South Dale Mabry Highway in Tampa, FL 33629.

Does Lillian Echevarria accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lillian Echevarria accepts insurance.